The district office is centrally located on the downtown campus at the Zellerbach Administration Center, also known as the “ZAC.”

Zellerbach Administration Center
841 NE 22nd Ave.
Camas, WA 98607
Tel: 360-335-3000
Fax: 360-335-3001

Please note that this page does not contain live links to email. In an effort to control harvesting of staff addresses by SPAM webcrawlers, staff email names are separated from the district’s domain information. Patrons who wish to email staff should copy and paste the staff member’s “Email Name” and add it to “@camas.wednet.edu” to complete the address.

A

Gary Abrahamsen, Systems Engineer & Network Administrator
Curriculum & Instruction, Technology
Email Name: gary.abrahamsen | 78299

Tami Allison, Transportation Supervisor
Transportation Office
Email Name: tamara.allison | 78806
Direct: 360-833-5585

Linda Artman, Human Resources Specialist
Human Resources & Payroll
Email Name: linda.artman | 78230

B

Jessica Beehner, Operations Administrator
Operations
Email Name: jessica.beehner | 77211
Direct: 360-833-5832

Marilyn Boerke, Director of Talent Development
Human Resources & Payroll
Email Name: marilyn.boerke | 78175

Cameron Burley, Desktop Support
Dorothy Fox Elementary School, Helen Baller Elementary School, Liberty Middle School
Curriculum & Instruction, Technology
Email Name: cameron.burley | 78062

C

Cathy Carlson, Project Manager
Capital Programs
Email Name: cathy.carlson | 78218

Helen Charneski, Contracts & Purchasing Manager
Business Services
Email Name: helen.charneski | 78224

Kris Cobleigh, Human Resources Specialist
Human Resources & Payroll
Email Name: kris.cobleigh | 78168

Jordan Cooper, Mobile Device Specialist
Curriculum & Instruction, Technology
Email Name: jordan.cooper | 78296

D

Angela Davis, Copy Center Coordinator
Business Services, Copy Center
Email Name: angela.davis | 78290

Sherman Davis, Technology Director
Curriculum & Instruction, Technology
Email Name: sherman.davis | 78303

F

Bridget Flanagan, Operations Coordinator
Operations
Email Name: bridget.flanagan | 71138

Angela Forsterer, Central Registrar
Email Name: angela.forsterer | 77220
Direct: 360-833-5410

G

Annette Garcia, Administrative Assistant 
Special Services
Email Name: annette.garcia | 78304

Mark Gardner, New Teacher Induction & Mentorship Coordinator
Curriculum & Instruction
Email Name: mark.gardner | 78397

Gail Gast, Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
Superintendent’s Office
Email Name: gail.gast | 78645
Direct: 360-833-5412

Theresa Gerlicher, Building Technician
Grass Valley Elementary, Prune Hill Elementary, Skyridge Middle School
Curriculum & Instruction, Technology
Email Name: theresa.gerlicher | 78504

Vickie Gibson, Accounting
Business Services, Copy Center

Email Name: vickie.gibson | 78238

Charlene Golder, Benefits Specialist
Human Resources & Payroll
Email Name: charlene.golder | 78219

Adam Green, Systems Engineer & Server Administrator
Curriculum & Instruction, Technology
Email Name: adam.green | 78302

Lisa Greseth, Assistant Superintendent
Curriculum & Instruction, Technology
Email Name: lisa.greseth | 75504

H

Teresa Harte, Accounts Payable/Accounts Receivable
Business Services, Copy Center
Email Name: teresa.harte | 79949

Deneen Hubbard, Desktop Support
Camas High School, Lacamas Heights Elementary School, Woodburn Elementary School
Curriculum & Instruction, Technology
Email Name: deneen.hubbard | 78142

J

Derek Jacques, Career & Technical Education Director
Curriculum & Instruction, Technology
Email Name: derek.jacques | 77154

Meghan Johnson, Technology Teacher on Special Assignment 
Curriculum & Instruction, Technology
Email Name: meghan.johnson | 79084

K

Maria Klein, Executive Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent & CTE Director
Curriculum & Instruction, Technology
Email Name: maria.klein | 78371

L

Dana Lighty, Special Services & Teaching Learning Director 
Special Services
Email Name: dana.lighty | 78313

M

Jasen McEathron, Business Services Director
Business Services, Copy Center
Email Name: jasen.mceathron | 79978

Debbie McEnry, Facilities/Extended Day Child Care Administrative Assistant
Community Education, Facility Rental, Extended Day
Email Name: debbie.mcenry | 78140

Doreen McKercher, Community & School Relations Coordinator / Public Information Officer / Web Manager
Community & School Relations, Website
Email Name: doreen.mckercher | 78220
Direct: 360-833-5563

Steve Marshall, Director of Educational Resources
Operations
Email Name: steve.marshall | 78217
Direct: 360-833-5833

Shanna Michelle, Central Registrar
Reception & Registration
Email Name: shanna.michelle | 78236
Direct: 360-833-5410

N

Susan Neff, Administrative Assistant 
Special Services
Email Name: susan.neff | 77174

Jeffrey Niess, Special Services Assistant Director
Special Services
Email Name: jeffrey.niess | 78310

Laura Nowland, Transportation Director
Transportation Office
Email Name: laura.nowland | 78334
Direct: 360-833-5585

P

Steve Pasley, Shop/Warehouse Supervisor
Transportation Office
Email Name: steven.pasley | 74929
Direct: 360-833-5588

Shelly Patridge, Transportation Administrative Assistant – Special Needs Router
Transportation Office
Email Name: shelly.patridge | 78795
Direct: 360-833-5585

R

Kim Ritter, Transportation Administrative Assistant
Transportation Office
Email Name: kim.ritter | 79975
Direct: 360-833-5585

Leslie Rogers, Payroll Specialist for Classified Employees
Human Resources & Payroll
Email Name: leslie.rodgers | 78119

Heidi Rosenberg, Capital Programs Director
Capital Programs
Email Name: heidi.rosenberg | 77203

Karen Rudolf, Community Education Coordinator
Community Education, Facility Rental, Extended Day
Email Name: karen.rudolf | 78501

S

Judy Sickles, Payroll
Human Resources & Payroll
Email Name: judy.sickles | 78227

Maria Spencer, Payroll Specialist for Fox, Baller, Skyridge & Special Services
Human Resources, Payroll & Benefits
Email Name: maria.spencer | 77272

Brenda Snell, Community Education Coordinator
Community Education
Email Name: brenda.snell | 75000

Dr. Jeff Snell, Superintendent
Superintendent’s Office
Email Name: jeff.snell | 78231

Becky Stauffer, Central Registrar
Reception & Registration
Email Name: becky.stauffer | 79024
Direct: 360-833-5410

Jamie Stevenson, Payroll
Human Resources & Payroll
Email Name: jamie.stevenson | 78226

Chuck Stiller, Project Manager
Capital Programs
Email Name: charles.stiller | 77213

Kari Swanson, Executive Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent
Curriculum & Instruction, Technology
Email Name: kari.swanson | 78229
Direct: 360-833-5413

U

Kelly Utehs, Transportation Administrative Assistant
Transportation Office
Email Name: kelly.utehs | 78542
Direct: 360-833-5585

W

Renee Wade, Front Desk Receptionist
Reception & Registration
Email Name: renee.wade | 0
Direct: 360-335-3000

Mary Weishaar, Community Education Director
Community Education, Facility Rental, Extended Day
Email Name: mary.weishaar | 78500

Dr. Charlene Williams, Assistant Superintendent
Curriculum & Instruction, Technology
Email Name: charlene.williams | 79977

Mary Williams, Driver Trainer
Transportation Office
Email Name: mary.williams | 79979
Direct: 360-833-5585